Privacy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This notice is provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Code on the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of Turning Piotto SaS, accessible via internet at the address: http://www.piottotorneria.com.

The treatment
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.
The holder of their treatment is: Turning Piotto SaS.
E-mail: info@piottotorneria.com

Place of data processing
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at Turning Piotto SaS, and are only handled by staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose (eg. Delivery service) .

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.

Mode of treatment
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of users
Under Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/2003)
The subjects to which refer the personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data, to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or correction, to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Such requests should be addressed to the data controller.

Cookies

Cookies are packets of information sent by a web server (eg. The site) to the user's Internet browser that stores them on your computer and it sends them to the server at each subsequent site access.

Torneria Piotto uses

  • Theso-called"Technical cookie" to ensure thenormalnavigationof the site andthe useof its services;
  • The so-called "Analytics cookies" and "social cookie" to collect information anonymously and aggregated about the site usage, the number of users and how they visit the site.

Torneria Piotto does not use cookies owners that allow users’ increase.
Torneria Piottouses cookies third-party programs of Google Adwords, Google Analitycs, Google Remarketing. To learn how Google Inc. uses cookies for these services click here:

https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=it

The site also uses the following social plugin: Facebook, Google+, Youtube, Twitter.
If you do not want that social network collect your information by these cookies, with a click you can simply turn off the social plugin on our websites, or block the "third party cookies" in your browser settings. In this case, the browser will not send cookies to the server when the embedded content will find other service providers. However, this setting could compromise in addition to the function of the button "plugin", other generic functions to other sites.

At the following link you can find the data protection declaration of Facebook: Notes on data protection Facebook. https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

At the following link you can find the data protection declaration of Google: Notes on data protection Google and Youtube. https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

At the following link you can find the data protection declaration of Twitter: Notes on data protection Twitter. https://www.twitter.com/privacy

You can change your browser to turn off cookies using the procedures below. Warning: Disabling "cookies technical", navigation can be difficult and in some cases, using services can be prevented . In addition, user name and password will no longer be stored.

To change your cookie settings, chose your bowser:

Scroll to Top